SCHEDULE 2019

The Carolina Crush (Corn/Pace) team will start the Fall season August 24 at Tyger River in Duncan SC and play a exciting schedule.

August 24-25
STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Tyger River Park (Duncan, SC)

September 7
Upstate Team Camp  (Spartanburg, SC)

September 14-15
Upstate/Limestone Tournament  (Gaffney, SC)

October 19-20
Diamond Classic Showcase (Duncan, SC)

 

October 25-27
D9 Fall Showcase (Orlando, FL)

November 16-17

Thunderbolts 5 Star Showcase (Montgomery, AL)

RESULTS FALL 2019

August 24-25
vs. Firecrackers  W 8-1
vs. Diamond Sports  W 12-1
vs. SC FullCount 18U  W 8-3
vs. Carolina Fire  L 1-0
vs. Diamond Sports  L 3-2

 

Sept 14-15

vs. TN/VA Glory 18U L11-3

vs. Carolina Elite L 3-2

vs. Hype 18U W 13-0

vs. NC Bandits W 11-2

 

Oct 19-20

 

 

Oct 25-27

vs. Honeychucks Bellamore W 11-0

vs. South FL Intensity Nunez W 4-3

vs. New Jersey Vipers L 6-2

vs. Northern Calvary Fury L 6-2

 

Nov 16-17

vs. AL Impact Gold 2022 L 1-0

vs. Eaton Speed Elite Deese W 8-0

vs. Georgia Elite Branch W 10-2

vs. OC Batbusters 04 Dismuke/Ellis W 3-2

vs. So Cal Atheletics 04 Marinakis Fox W 5-0



RECORD 11-8

HIGHLIGHTS:

-

 

RESULTS SUMMER 2019

May 25 & 26:
vs. Carolina Thunder  T 1-1
vs. Lady Lightning (Pedy)  T 2-2
vs. Carolina Heat (Gordon)   L 3-1
vs. Carolina Curve   L 5-4

vs. Simpsonville Angels   W 9-8

vs. Carolina Heat (Green)  W 4-2
vs. Carolina Curve  W 7-4


June 1:
vs. Black Widows  W 11-1
vs. Greenville Wildcats  W 12-0
vs. Black Widows  W 7-0
vs. Asheville Braves  W 6-0


June 21-23:
vs. Maryland Heat  W 10-0
vs. West Florida Elite Fury  T 6-6
vs. Intensity (Ralph)  W 5-3
vs. Miami Lady Canes  T 1-1
vs. TN Illusions  W 9-1
vs. East Cobb Bullets  L 9-0


June 26-29:
vs. PA Newton Rock National  T 6-6
vs. PA Chaos National  16u  T 2-2

vs. Ohio Outlaws 16u  W 4-3
vs. NY Diamond Girls 16u  T 4-4
vs. MI MIchigan Finesse 16u  W 5-1
vs. PA Pittsburgh Nitro 16u  W 6-1
vs. MI Michigan Finesse 16u  W 9-4
vs. OH Ohio Lasers Gold 16u  L 7-0


July 12-14:

vs. Georgia Outlaws  W 4-1
vs. Carolina Elite (Monroe)  W 3-0

vs. TN Lady Marlins  L 17-10

vs. Carolina Heat (McCall)  W13-2

vs. TN Explosion '02  L 4-2

RECORD 17-6-5

HIGHLIGHTS:

-Bracket Championship winner of the May 25
Memorial Invitational @ Tyger RIver Park

-Tournament Winners of the 2019 USA Softball Summer Kickoff. June 1 Undefeated Champions
 

RESULTS FALL 2018


AUG 25 & 26:

vs. Boom Softball  W 2-0
vs. Upward Stars   L 7-1
vs. Carolina Heat  W 8-2
vs. Renegades  W 3-1

vs. Upstate Select  W 12-0

vs. Boom Softball  W 11-3

vs. Team SC (Conklin)  L 5-4


SEPT. 22-23:
vs. Maryville Wildcats  W 4-3
vs. Team SC (Miller)  W 6-1
vs. Carolina Thunder 16u  W 7-0
vs. SC Bandits 16u  W 18-0
vs. NC Triangle Patriots  W 11-0


OCT. 6-7:
vs. Virginia Stars 16u  W 6-0
vs. Williamsburg Starz Gold T 2-2
vs. West End Waves 16u  W 9-1
vs. Maroon Crush Futures  W 7-1
vs. Team TFS Virginia 16u  W 13-1
vs. Carolina Cardinals East  L 3-1


October 13-14 
vs. 
Easton Elite Gold 16u  W 6-0 
vs. Southern Select (Kirkland) W 3-2
vs. USSSA Pride (GA.) W 8-0
vs. Easton Elite Gold 16u  W 7-0
vs. Simpsonville Angels  L 4-3


OCT. 20-21:

vs. Smashhouse (masters) L 7-3
vs. Jax Storm  W 7-2
vs. Williamsburg Starz 16u (Bunn)  L 6-2
vs. NC Bandits  L 5-4

 

NOV. 10:
vs. Piedmont Braves  W 10-2
vs. 
Firecrackers 16u  W 7-6

RECORD  21-7-1

HIGHLIGHTS:

WON the 16u Division of the 2018
Under Armour/Softball Factory National Showcase


 

RESULTS SUMMER 2018


June 2 & 3:
vs. Lake Norman Lightning  L 4-1
vs. FCA 16u  W 5-1
vs. FCA 16u (Pee Dee)  W 8-1
vs. Carolina Thunder 16u  W 8-1
vs. Carolina Shock  W 7-1


June 7, 8, 9, 10:
vs. White Lightning '02  L 5-2
vs. Carolina Wildcats (Liles)  L 4-0
vs. Miami Valley Xpress (blue)  W 4-3
vs. Mid-TN Force'01 (May)  W 8-2

vs. NextLevel Lady Eagles 16u  W 7-5

vs. Browns Mill Lady Jackets  L 6-2

June 15 & 17:
vs. TEAM SC  Tied 1-1
vs. Firecrackers (McKinney)  Tied 5-5
vs. NC Challengers Select  W 8-1
vs. Carolina Elite (Maddaluna)  L 8-0
vs. NC USSSA Pride Elite  W 7-0
vs. NC Challengers Select  W 10-0
vs. Caroline Fire 16u  L 7-3


June 22, 23, 24:
vs. Alabama Fury 02  W 9-3
vs. Santa Fe Inferno (Fico)  L 6-1
vs. Carolina Elite (Maddaluna)  L 5-0
vs. Knockouts (Ricky)  W 5-2
vs. Gold Coast Hurrcanes (Devesa)  L 5-2


July 19 - 22:
vs. Blue Ridge Thunder  W 7-0
vs. Explosion '01 W 5-4
vs. Tennessee Bombers  W 4-1
vs. Prospex Gold '02  L 9-1
vs. Tipton Thunder TN  W 4-0


July 27 - 29:
vs. Carolina Cardinals (Baity) W 7-3
vs. Firecrackers NC (RJ) W 8-5
vs. Carolina Attitude (Stanek) W 9-6
vs. NC Vipers (Mabe) W 5-1
vs. Ashburn Shooting Stars (Black) W 5-1
vs. Lady Blues  W 4-1

vs. 

RECORD 23-10-2

HIGHLIGHTS:

-EARNED BID TO 2018 ASA NATIONALS
-WON THE USA NC SELECT TOURNAMENT

 

RESULTS FALL 2017

Sept. 2 & 3:
vs. Carolina Cardinals  L 7-3
vs. Wildcards Elite  W 5-2
vs. Cape Fear Elite  W 3-2
vs. VA Legacy Elite  W 12-3
vs. Lady Blues Elite  L 7-3


Sept. 16 & 17:
vs. Lady Lightning  W 11-0
vs. Team NC  W 5-0
vs. Maryland Heat  W 13-1
vs. Lady Blues 18u  L 5-0


Oct. 07:
vs. Southern Select  W 11-6
vs. SC Premiere  W 9-2
vs. Synergy (Georgia)  W 8-3
vs. Synergy (Georgia)  L 6-3


Oct. 14:
vs. Georgia Classics  W 4-2
vs. Easton Elite Gold  W 3-1
vs. Simpsonville Angels  W 3-0
vs. Easton Elite  W 14-4
vs. Carolina Crush 18u  W 5-2


Oct. 21 & 22:
vs. SC Bandits 18u  L 5-3
vs. Florida Stealth 18u  W 6-4
vs. W.Florida Elite  W 5-1
vs. Williamsburgh Starz (VA)  L 10-5
vs. H.Hornets 18u (Warren)  L 3-2


RECORD 16-7

HIGHLIGHTS:

-EARNED BID TO 2018 ASA NATIONALS

-WENT UNDEFEATED TO WIN THE      
  ANDERSON UNIVERSITY FALL CLASSIC

 

Visit us on Facebook
  • Facebook Social Icon